NOT LISTED FOR SALE

212 Ely St NE Minneapolis, MN 55432

4 Beds
2 Baths
836 Sq Ft
8,625 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 212 Ely St NE, Minneapolis, MN 55432. 212 Ely St NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,723 $260,000 $90,800 $169,200
2025 $2,589 $247,100 $76,800 $170,300
2024 $2,589 $243,100 $80,000 $163,100
2023 $2,538 $220,500 $46,700 $173,800
2022 $2,302 $244,100 $62,000 $182,100
2021 $2,337 $203,700 $62,100 $141,600
2020 $2,133 $186,600 $54,200 $132,400
2019 $2,152 $182,600 $46,700 $135,900
2018 $1,910 $180,400 $0 $0
2017 $1,646 $157,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,530 $130,200 $0 $0
2015 -- $130,200 $34,600 $95,600
2014 -- $111,400 $30,200 $81,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.