212 Elyria Ave Amherst, OH 44001
Estimated Value: $224,676 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Elyria Ave, Amherst, OH 44001 and is currently estimated at $253,919, approximately $125 per square foot. 212 Elyria Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Bailey Gail H and Eileen Gail
Bought by
Blair Gregg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$200,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Gregg | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blair Gregg | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,285 | $54,775 | $13,825 | $40,950 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $45,913 | $12,947 | $32,967 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $45,913 | $12,947 | $32,967 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $45,913 | $12,947 | $32,967 |
| 2020 | $2,067 | $38,450 | $10,980 | $27,470 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $38,450 | $10,980 | $27,470 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $38,450 | $10,980 | $27,470 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $35,760 | $9,310 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $35,760 | $9,310 | $26,450 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $35,760 | $9,310 | $26,450 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $32,810 | $8,540 | $24,270 |
| 2013 | $1,805 | $32,810 | $8,540 | $24,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map