212 Entrada Del Sol Durango, CO 81303
Estimated Value: $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Entrada Del Sol, Durango, CO 81303 and is currently priced at $112,000. 212 Entrada Del Sol is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Wilson Janet
Bought by
Vista Pacifica Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Vista Pacifica Llc
Bought by
Wilson Janet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vista Pacifica Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Janet | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $21,040 | $21,040 | -- |
| 2024 | $385 | $4,360 | $1,260 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | $385 | $2,010 | $1,260 | $750 |
| 2022 | $505 | $4,480 | $1,260 | $3,220 |
| 2021 | $506 | $4,540 | $1,560 | $2,980 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $17,840 | $14,840 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $992 | $17,380 | $14,380 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $448 | $3,200 | $260 | $2,940 |
| 2017 | $445 | $3,200 | $260 | $2,940 |
| 2016 | $409 | $2,610 | $240 | $2,370 |
| 2015 | $2 | $2,610 | $240 | $2,370 |
| 2014 | $2 | $1,330 | $230 | $1,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $230 | $230 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map