212 Fairview Rd Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $1,182,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Fairview Rd, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $824,116, approximately $389 per square foot. 212 Fairview Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Yellin Michael A and Yellin Michele R
Bought by
Yellin Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,557
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Bought by
Yellin Michael A and Yellin Michele R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellin Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Yellin Michael A | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yellin Michael A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $559,147 | $510,000 | $49,147 |
| 2024 | $4,708 | $559,147 | $510,000 | $49,147 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $381,950 | $200,000 | $181,950 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $381,950 | $200,000 | $181,950 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $381,950 | $200,000 | $181,950 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $381,950 | $200,000 | $181,950 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $210,472 | $100,000 | $110,472 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $210,472 | $100,000 | $110,472 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $210,472 | $100,000 | $110,472 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $210,472 | $100,000 | $110,472 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $180,737 | $70,000 | $110,737 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $180,737 | $70,000 | $110,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map