212 Fairway Dr Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $526,782 - $649,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,338
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Fairway Dr, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $590,446, approximately $176 per square foot. 212 Fairway Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Shelby Middle School, and Shelby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,423 | $545,018 | $135,871 | $409,147 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $418,893 | $135,871 | $283,022 |
| 2023 | $5,047 | $418,893 | $135,871 | $283,022 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $418,893 | $135,871 | $283,022 |
| 2021 | $5,073 | $418,893 | $135,871 | $283,022 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $327,175 | $135,871 | $191,304 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $327,175 | $135,871 | $191,304 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $327,175 | $135,871 | $191,304 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $327,175 | $135,871 | $191,304 |
| 2016 | $4,001 | $327,175 | $135,871 | $191,304 |
| 2015 | $4,652 | $401,181 | $135,871 | $265,310 |
| 2014 | $4,652 | $401,181 | $135,871 | $265,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map