212 Ferry St Thompson Falls, MT 59873
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $279,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Ferry St, Thompson Falls, MT 59873 and is currently estimated at $205,073, approximately $214 per square foot. 212 Ferry St is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Falls Elementary School, Thompson Falls Junior High School, and FRACTURE: AN ACTON ACADEMY.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Sanford Kenneth R
Bought by
Riddle Danny Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Danny Lee | -- | Clark Fork Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $153,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $658 | $105,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $651 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $828 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $861 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $852 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $861 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $708 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $705 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $543 | $60,300 | $0 | $0 |