212 Fourth St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $212,374
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Fourth St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $187,094, approximately $176 per square foot. 212 Fourth St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Jackson Preparatory & Early College.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $61,000 | $61,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $57,900 | $57,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map