217 Fourth St Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $215,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 Fourth St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $196,039, approximately $125 per square foot. 217 Fourth St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Jackson Preparatory & Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Schweda Frederick D and Melville Laura S
Bought by
Schweda Fredrick D and Melville Laura S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweda Fredrick D | -- | Mst |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schweda Fredrick D | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |