Estimated Value: $335,000 - $410,625
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Hansome Way W, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $376,156, approximately $256 per square foot. 212 Hansome Way W is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Jones (Albert H.) Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Kilpatrick Andrew S and Kilpatrick Holli J
Bought by
Dalton Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,522
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$234,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Amy L | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalton Amy L | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $353,900 | $72,400 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $72,500 | $13,300 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $72,500 | $13,300 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $72,500 | $13,300 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $72,500 | $13,300 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $72,500 | $13,300 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $72,500 | $13,300 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $72,500 | $13,300 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $72,500 | $13,300 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $72,500 | $13,300 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $72,500 | $13,300 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $72,500 | $13,300 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map