Estimated Value: $114,150 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Harger St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $161,288, approximately $102 per square foot. 212 Harger St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School, Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School, and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Jones Robert Lee and Jones Wilda Jean
Bought by
Jones Justin R and Jones Amy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Mccrea Ruth M
Bought by
Jones Justin R and Jones Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,120
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Justin R | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Justin R | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Justin R | $47,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,617 | $59,890 | $25,480 | $34,410 |
| 2023 | $899 | $59,890 | $25,480 | $34,410 |
| 2022 | $910 | $20,962 | $8,918 | $12,044 |
| 2021 | $826 | $17,840 | $5,667 | $12,173 |
| 2020 | $867 | $17,840 | $5,667 | $12,173 |
| 2019 | $832 | $17,840 | $5,667 | $12,173 |
| 2018 | $745 | $15,110 | $4,800 | $10,310 |
| 2017 | $745 | $15,110 | $4,800 | $10,310 |
| 2016 | $741 | $15,110 | $4,800 | $10,310 |
| 2014 | $672 | $14,790 | $5,490 | $9,300 |
| 2013 | $683 | $14,790 | $5,490 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map