Estimated Value: $164,000 - $205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Marion St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $184,520, approximately $95 per square foot. 225 Marion St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School, Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School, and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Winters Thomas K and Winters Cathy A
Bought by
225 Marlite Dr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,358
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Urfer Daniel E
Bought by
Winters Thomas K and Winters Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 225 Marlite Dr Llc | $145,000 | -- | |
| Winters Thomas K | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 225 Marlite Dr Llc | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winters Thomas K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,831 | $41,760 | $10,920 | $30,840 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $119,300 | $31,200 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $41,755 | $10,920 | $30,835 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $35,018 | $7,137 | $27,881 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $35,018 | $7,137 | $27,881 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $35,018 | $7,137 | $27,881 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $29,680 | $6,050 | $23,630 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $29,680 | $6,050 | $23,630 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $29,680 | $6,050 | $23,630 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $29,960 | $6,050 | $23,910 |
| 2013 | $1,410 | $29,960 | $6,050 | $23,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map