212 Heagle Rd Johnstown, NY 12095
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Heagle Rd, Johnstown, NY 12095 and is currently estimated at $265,667, approximately $218 per square foot. 212 Heagle Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Avenue School, Warren Street School, and Johnstown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Rossman John
Bought by
Yucha Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,550
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Co-Trustees Smith Sherwood A
Bought by
High Rock Assoc Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yucha Steven | $135,000 | J Paul Kolodziej | |
| High Rock Assoc Inc | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yucha Steven | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,833 | $120,000 | $17,300 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $120,000 | $17,300 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $5,711 | $120,000 | $17,300 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $5,659 | $120,000 | $17,300 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $5,394 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $4,752 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $17,300 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map