249 Heagle Rd Johnstown, NY 12095
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $375,820
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Heagle Rd, Johnstown, NY 12095 and is currently estimated at $340,955, approximately $157 per square foot. 249 Heagle Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Avenue School, Warren Street School, and Johnstown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Hinkle James and Hinkle Linda K
Bought by
H-Smith Shelby L and Hinkle Lindsay M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Day James and Day Louise
Bought by
Hinkle James and Hinkle Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H-Smith Shelby L | -- | None Available | |
| Hinkle James | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,393 | $152,100 | $22,600 | $129,500 |
| 2024 | $7,113 | $152,100 | $22,600 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $7,064 | $152,100 | $22,600 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $7,292 | $152,100 | $22,600 | $129,500 |
| 2021 | $7,134 | $152,100 | $22,600 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $6,431 | $152,100 | $22,600 | $129,500 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $152,100 | $22,600 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $5,723 | $152,100 | $22,600 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $5,431 | $152,100 | $22,600 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $4,851 | $152,100 | $22,600 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,100 | $22,600 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,100 | $22,600 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map