Estimated Value: $2,045,000 - $2,281,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 High Eagle Rd, Alamo, CA 94507 and is currently estimated at $2,160,415, approximately $780 per square foot. 212 High Eagle Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stone Valley Middle School, Monte Vista High School, and San Ramon Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Anderson F Ryan F and Anderson Amy L
Bought by
Anderson Frederick Ryan and Anderson Amy Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Anderson F Ryan and Anderson Amy L
Bought by
Anderson F Ryan and Anderson Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,739
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,053,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Howe James C
Bought by
Anderson F Ryan and Klapperich Amy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Anderson F Ryan
Bought by
Anderson F Ryan and Klapperich Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Frederick Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson F Ryan | -- | Placer Title | |
| Anderson F Ryan | -- | Placer Title | |
| Anderson F Ryan | $19,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson F Ryan | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson F Ryan | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,777 | $917,232 | $379,666 | $537,566 |
| 2024 | $10,551 | $899,248 | $372,222 | $527,026 |
| 2023 | $10,382 | $881,617 | $364,924 | $516,693 |
| 2022 | $10,304 | $864,331 | $357,769 | $506,562 |
| 2021 | $10,078 | $847,384 | $350,754 | $496,630 |
| 2019 | $9,809 | $822,251 | $340,351 | $481,900 |
| 2018 | $9,438 | $806,129 | $333,678 | $472,451 |
| 2017 | $9,087 | $790,324 | $327,136 | $463,188 |
| 2016 | $8,967 | $774,828 | $320,722 | $454,106 |
| 2015 | $8,993 | $763,190 | $315,905 | $447,285 |
| 2014 | $8,869 | $748,241 | $309,717 | $438,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map