212 High St Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $327,996 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 High St, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $351,249, approximately $168 per square foot. 212 High St is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, John Cline Elementary School, and Carrie Lee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Gipp Charles R and Gipp Jan Ranae
Bought by
Gipp Jan Ranae and Jan Ranae Gipp Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gipp Jan Ranae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $309,280 | $53,220 | $256,060 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $276,690 | $53,220 | $223,470 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $276,690 | $53,220 | $223,470 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $238,020 | $44,350 | $193,670 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $228,530 | $44,350 | $184,180 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $215,830 | $44,350 | $171,480 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $215,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $215,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $202,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $202,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $193,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $193,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map