212 Hillendale Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $376,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Hillendale Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $338,099, approximately $321 per square foot. 212 Hillendale Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Paradise Homes Llc
Bought by
Lindauer Edward J and Lindauer Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Thacker Henry T
Bought by
Thacker Henry T and Thacker Ethel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindauer Edward J | $115,100 | -- | |
| Thacker Henry T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $252,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $233,300 | $63,500 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $223,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $203,900 | $63,500 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $199,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $195,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $192,000 | $63,500 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $188,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $184,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map