212 Kenmore Ave Unit 14 Syracuse, NY 13205
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $178,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Kenmore Ave Unit 14, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $125,662, approximately $67 per square foot. 212 Kenmore Ave Unit 14 is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including McKinley-Brighton Elementary School, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Pearl St Hm Syracuse Llc
Bought by
Ugur Deniz D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Seagate Equity Llc
Bought by
Pearl St Hm Syracuse Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Murphy Brian
Bought by
Seagate Equity Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ugur Deniz D | $170,000 | Misc Company | |
| Pearl St Hm Syracuse Llc | $110,000 | Misc Company | |
| Seagate Equity Llc | $276,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $5,150 | -- | |
| -- | $5,150 | -- | |
| -- | $500 | -- | |
| -- | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $32,100 | $6,200 | $25,900 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $32,100 | $6,200 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $32,100 | $6,200 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $32,100 | $6,200 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $32,100 | $6,200 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $32,100 | $6,200 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $32,100 | $6,200 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $32,100 | $6,200 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $32,100 | $6,200 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $32,100 | $6,200 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,100 | $6,200 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,100 | $6,200 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map