Seller's Agent in 2026
Tracy Modde
Berkshire Hathway Home Services
(314) 313-0797
5 in this area
88 Total Sales
Move in ready Parkway South home awaits! 242 Lakeside Drive has so to offer with updates, tons of storage, and bonus rooms to meet your every whim. Freshly painted, of course, with wood floors throughout, 6 panel white doors and trim plus updated fixtures. The main living area is light & bright and hosts crown moldings. Fully equipped kitchen starts with marble patterned LV flooring, granite counters topped with tile backsplash, ceiling fan and gray cabinetry. Stainless appliances, all included, with 5 burner gas range. From the kitchen you'll also have access to the carport and yard plus the lower level. No wasted space here...the center hallway has so many built-ins you may forget what's behind each door! Continue down the hallway to 3 bedrooms, all with ceiling fans, and updated full bath. Lower level has been freshly painted as well and hosts more built-in storage. Additionally there are 3 finished areas for hobbies/crafts or ?? and one set for as workbench area. The unfinished areas houses the laundry with electric dryer hookups and gas HVAC . With warmer weather coming you'll be ready to host gatherings or just fun & games in the level, fenced back yard. Don't miss the garage door on the carport for added protection against the elements. City of Winchester inspection has been completed and passed, just waiting for you get pickup your occupancy permit. Add 212 Lakeside Dr to you must see list!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Select Properties License #1999087423 Listed on: 03/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Warranty Deed | $72,202 | True Title Company Llc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $242,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $52,202 | Seller Take Back |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $245,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $245,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | Rented | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2024 07/04/24 | For Rent | $1,595 | +14.3% | -- |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Rented | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | Price Changed | $1,395 | -3.5% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Price Changed | $1,445 | -3.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $37,350 | $23,160 | $14,190 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $32,250 | $17,370 | $14,880 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $32,250 | $17,370 | $14,880 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $29,780 | $17,370 | $12,410 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $29,780 | $17,370 | $12,410 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $24,860 | $14,330 | $10,530 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $24,860 | $14,330 | $10,530 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $24,760 | $11,480 | $13,280 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $24,760 | $11,480 | $13,280 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $19,540 | $9,580 | $9,960 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $19,540 | $9,580 | $9,960 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $21,300 | $6,000 | $15,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tracy Modde
Berkshire Hathway Home Services
(314) 313-0797
5 in this area
88 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Reginald Bomar
Berkshire Hathway Home Services
(314) 504-4092
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Pradeep Bongula
Keller Williams Chesterfield
(630) 338-7482
4 in this area
13 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dave Vescovo
Provident Property Management LLC
(636) 265-3330
5 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alann Severinsen
Provident Property Management LLC
(314) 403-2049
3 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26012853
APN: 23R-54-0465
Ask me questions while you tour the home.