212 Lyons Ave Newark, NJ 07112
Weequahic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,451 - $755,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,506
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Lyons Ave, Newark, NJ 07112 and is currently estimated at $666,863, approximately $147 per square foot. 212 Lyons Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Chancellor Avenue School, Hawthorne Avenue Elementary School, and Peshine Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Carter Adrianne D
Bought by
Carter Adrianne D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Adrianne D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,039 | $185,100 | $19,200 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $6,651 | $185,100 | $19,200 | $165,900 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $185,100 | $19,200 | $165,900 |
| 2021 | $6,662 | $185,100 | $19,200 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $6,784 | $185,100 | $19,200 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $6,712 | $185,100 | $19,200 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $6,586 | $185,100 | $19,200 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $6,340 | $185,100 | $19,200 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $6,117 | $185,100 | $19,200 | $165,900 |
| 2015 | $5,875 | $185,100 | $19,200 | $165,900 |
| 2014 | $5,490 | $185,100 | $19,200 | $165,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map