212 Mallard Dr Pineville, NC 28134
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $395,386
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Mallard Dr, Pineville, NC 28134 and is currently estimated at $383,847, approximately $221 per square foot. 212 Mallard Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Pineville Elementary, Quail Hollow Middle, and ILIM School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Sidney Ward Hallett and Barrineau Beth Barrineau
Bought by
Sweet Sarah N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Sarah N | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sweet Sarah N | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $344,500 | $110,000 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $344,500 | $110,000 | $234,500 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $344,500 | $110,000 | $234,500 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $230,600 | $50,000 | $180,600 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $230,600 | $50,000 | $180,600 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $230,600 | $50,000 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $230,600 | $50,000 | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $151,100 | $37,500 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $151,100 | $37,500 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $151,100 | $37,500 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $151,100 | $37,500 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $158,200 | $37,500 | $120,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map