212 Marietta St Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Marietta St, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $106,258, approximately $100 per square foot. 212 Marietta St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Gaffney High School and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Dean Wise Randy
Bought by
Whitlock Joseph Keith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitlock Joseph Keith | $5,769 | Patterson Gregory H |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4 | $2,030 | $720 | $1,310 |
| 2024 | $3 | $2,030 | $720 | $1,310 |
| 2023 | $3 | $2,030 | $720 | $1,310 |
| 2022 | $3 | $2,030 | $720 | $1,310 |
| 2021 | $847 | $1,880 | $720 | $1,160 |
| 2020 | $847 | $2,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $809 | $2,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $809 | $2,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $760 | $2,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $199 | $1,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map