$711,500
SOLD APR 28, 2026

212 Mill St Mansfield, MA 02048

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,881 Sq Ft
0.69 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$247 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Jordan/Jackson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 212 Mill St—a beautifully maintained, freshly painted tri-level home offering comfort, style, and flexibility in a convenient Mansfield location. The sunny cathedral Great Room with skylights creates a bright, inviting atmosphere that flows into the open dining area and updated granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a generous center island, and ample storage. Hardwood floors enhance the upper-level bedrooms, and the updated bathrooms add modern convenience. The versatile lower level provides space for a home office, exercise area, or additional sleeping options, along with a half bath and laundry room. Enjoy the private backyard with beautifully landscaped grounds and a patio ideal for outdoor dining or relaxation. A two-car garage and a 2020 heating system complete this move-in-ready home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marina Korenblyum

Redfin Corp. Listed on: 12/05/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,263

Year Built

  • Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 30,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned 000

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

• Light Fixtures
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Bathroom
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Near Conservation Area

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:043 B:064,2863283

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,263

Year Built

Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Split Entry
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Half, Lighting - Overhead, Bonus Room
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Lighting - Overhead
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Crown Molding
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Lighting - Overhead, Beadboard, Crown Molding
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Basement
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Upgraded, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances, Lighting - Pendant
  • Laundry Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Electric Dryer Hookup, Exterior Access, Lighting - Overhead, In Basement, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Skylight, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Bulkhead
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1501
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1380
  • Living Area: 2881
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Screens
  • MAIN LO: NB3534
  • MAIN SO: NB3534
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage, Screens

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s), Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil, Fireplace(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Conservation Area, Highway Access
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:043 B:064,2863283
  • Zoning: 000
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30000
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7263

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

MLS Schools

  • High School: Mansfield
  • Elementary School: Robinson
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harold L Qualters

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Asirvatham Infanta and Nagarajan Naveen
Bought by
Opendoor Property J Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2021
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Leonard Family 2013 Rt and Leonard
Bought by
Bertilla-Asirvatham M and Nagarajan Naveen
Seller's Agent
Linda Stoll
The Realty Cape Cod
Buyer's Agent
Marina Korenblyum
Redfin Corp.
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$569,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%
Original Mortgage
$455,200
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $679,600 --
Quit Claim Deed $569,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $455,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $155,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $25,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $130,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $711,500 -3.9% $247 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $740,000 -1.3% $257 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $750,000 0.0% $260 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $750,000 +10.4% $260 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $679,600 -10.6% $236 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $760,000 +33.6% $264 / Sq Ft
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold $569,000 0.0% $251 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Price Changed $569,000 -5.0% $251 / Sq Ft
05/12/2021 05/12/21 For Sale $599,000 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,263 $551,500 $241,800 $309,700
2024 $7,472 $553,500 $241,800 $311,700
2023 $7,251 $514,600 $241,800 $272,800
2022 $6,977 $459,900 $223,800 $236,100
2021 $6,671 $434,300 $195,900 $238,400
2020 $6,287 $409,300 $186,600 $222,700
2019 $5,904 $387,900 $155,400 $232,500
2018 $5,329 $363,000 $148,200 $214,800
2017 $5,389 $358,800 $144,000 $214,800
2016 $5,509 $357,500 $137,100 $220,400
2015 $5,067 $326,900 $137,100 $189,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73460183

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MANS-000043-000000-000064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.