212 Mimosa Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $446,620 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Mimosa Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $452,873, approximately $257 per square foot. 212 Mimosa Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Knetge William R
Bought by
Prettylake St Augustine Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Knetge William and Knetge Barbara
Bought by
Knetge William and Knetge Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Bacon Suzean M and Bacon Tommy M
Bought by
Knetge William R and Knetge Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prettylake St Augustine Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Knetge William | -- | Attorney | |
| Knetge William R | $245,000 | Land Title Of America |
Source: Public Records
Map