Estimated Value: $155,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Moore St, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $197,897, approximately $183 per square foot. 212 Moore St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Fleming James C
Bought by
Caudle Amber Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,125
Outstanding Balance
$67,515
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudle Amber Leslie | $81,125 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caudle Amber Leslie | $81,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $4,350 | $1,030 | $3,320 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $3,790 | $760 | $3,030 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $3,790 | $760 | $3,030 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $3,790 | $760 | $3,030 |
| 2021 | $974 | $3,790 | $760 | $3,030 |
| 2020 | $906 | $3,370 | $610 | $2,760 |
| 2019 | $901 | $3,370 | $610 | $2,760 |
| 2018 | $893 | $3,370 | $610 | $2,760 |
| 2017 | $884 | $3,370 | $610 | $2,760 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $84,270 | $15,310 | $68,960 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $84,270 | $15,310 | $68,960 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $73,294 | $13,323 | $59,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map