Estimated Value: $47,000 - $59,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 N Broad St, Parma, MO 63870 and is currently estimated at $54,435, approximately $55 per square foot. 212 N Broad St is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Oker Elizabeth R
Bought by
Evans Lowell R and Evans Claudia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Cullum Michael L and Cullum Millie
Bought by
Oker Elizabeth R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Lowell R | -- | -- | |
| Oker Elizabeth R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $4,900 | $500 | $4,400 |
| 2024 | $242 | $4,600 | $500 | $4,100 |
| 2023 | $241 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $225 | $4,300 | $500 | $3,800 |
| 2021 | $224 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $210 | $4,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $210 | $4,000 | $500 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $202 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $200 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |