212 N Dearborn St Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 N Dearborn St, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $595,423, approximately $441 per square foot. 212 N Dearborn St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Vasquez Daniel and Vasquez Cecilia A
Bought by
Vasquez Daniel and Vasquez Cecilia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,718
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$463,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Layton Matthew Karlton
Bought by
Usher Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,718
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$463,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Usher Lisa Marie
Bought by
Vasquez Daniel and Vasquez Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,718
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$463,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Gogo Thomas L
Bought by
Usher Lisa Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,129
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Daniel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Usher Lisa Marie | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Vasquez Daniel | $359,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Usher Lisa Marie | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Daniel | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Usher Lisa Marie | $133,129 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,779 | $471,553 | $141,466 | $330,087 |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $462,307 | $138,692 | $323,615 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $453,243 | $135,973 | $317,270 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $444,356 | $133,307 | $311,049 |
| 2021 | $5,402 | $435,643 | $130,693 | $304,950 |
| 2020 | $4,891 | $396,600 | $119,500 | $277,100 |
| 2019 | $6,217 | $385,000 | $116,000 | $269,000 |
| 2018 | $5,799 | $353,000 | $105,300 | $247,700 |
| 2017 | $5,658 | $341,000 | $101,700 | $239,300 |
| 2016 | $5,383 | $318,600 | $95,000 | $223,600 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $295,000 | $88,000 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $257,000 | $77,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map