212 N Fir St Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $202,921 - $300,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 N Fir St, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $243,730, approximately $230 per square foot. 212 N Fir St is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $192,054 | $39,487 | $152,567 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $184,789 | $39,487 | $145,302 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $179,545 | $37,787 | $141,758 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $154,120 | $35,988 | $118,132 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $137,607 | $32,132 | $105,475 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $133,599 | $31,196 | $102,403 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $133,599 | $31,196 | $102,403 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $129,707 | $30,287 | $99,420 |
| 2017 | -- | $123,531 | $28,845 | $94,686 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $123,531 | $28,845 | $94,686 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,933 | $28,005 | $91,928 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,439 | $27,189 | $89,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,439 | $27,189 | $89,250 |
| 2011 | -- | $114,604 | $27,189 | $87,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map