212 N Main St Merrill, OR 97633
Estimated Value: $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,135
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 N Main St, Merrill, OR 97633 and is currently estimated at $276,000, approximately $88 per square foot. 212 N Main St is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School and Lost River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Wallace Will and Johnson Tony
Bought by
Hentsch Donna Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Ricketts John H
Bought by
Harris Lee L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hentsch Donna Rae | $85,000 | Amerititle | |
| Hentsch Donna Rae | $85,000 | Amerititle | |
| Harris Lee L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $47,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $582 | $45,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $583 | $45,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $567 | $43,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $549 | $42,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $532 | $40,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $518 | $39,680 | $0 | $0 |