212 NW 12th St Pompano Beach, FL 33060
South Dixie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $650,055
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 NW 12th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $585,514, approximately $327 per square foot. 212 NW 12th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including McNab Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Mckeithen Carolyn and Mckeithen Debbie
Bought by
Humphrey Dexter and Humphrey Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Dexter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,847 | $221,120 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,492 | $201,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,352 | $201,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,352 | $166,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,839 | $151,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $137,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $188,500 | $43,500 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $163,690 | $43,500 | $120,190 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $155,930 | $43,500 | $112,430 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $93,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $84,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $77,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $71,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,480 | $43,500 | $24,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map