212 Oliphant Ave Norman, OK 73026
Franklin-Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,160 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Oliphant Ave, Norman, OK 73026 and is currently estimated at $271,040, approximately $190 per square foot. 212 Oliphant Ave is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
The Mary O Deaver Trust
Bought by
Steele Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,703
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Sharon | $120,000 | Alliance Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Sharon | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $17,889 | $3,916 | $13,973 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $17,368 | $3,633 | $13,735 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $16,862 | $2,083 | $14,779 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $16,862 | $2,083 | $14,779 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $16,862 | $2,083 | $14,779 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $16,862 | $2,083 | $14,779 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $16,862 | $2,083 | $14,779 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $16,862 | $2,083 | $14,779 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $14,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $14,133 | $2,083 | $12,050 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $14,133 | $2,083 | $12,050 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $14,133 | $2,083 | $12,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map