212 Olive St Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $459,132 - $688,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Olive St, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $564,533, approximately $561 per square foot. 212 Olive St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Garcia Antonia S
Bought by
Antonia Garcia Living Trust and Garcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonia Garcia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $233 | $23,028 | $7,314 | $15,714 |
| 2024 | $233 | $22,577 | $7,171 | $15,406 |
| 2023 | $229 | $22,135 | $7,031 | $15,104 |
| 2022 | $213 | $21,701 | $6,893 | $14,808 |
| 2021 | $233 | $21,276 | $6,758 | $14,518 |
| 2020 | $218 | $21,060 | $6,690 | $14,370 |
| 2019 | $218 | $20,648 | $6,559 | $14,089 |
| 2018 | $213 | $20,244 | $6,431 | $13,813 |
| 2017 | $212 | $19,848 | $6,305 | $13,543 |
| 2016 | $199 | $19,460 | $6,182 | $13,278 |
| 2015 | $192 | $19,170 | $6,090 | $13,080 |
| 2014 | $192 | $18,797 | $5,972 | $12,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map