212 Olmsted Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $871,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Olmsted Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $816,958, approximately $272 per square foot. 212 Olmsted Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Nie Anthony L and Nie Catherine R
Bought by
Nie Anthony L and Nie Catherine R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Nie Anthony L and Nie Catherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,200
Outstanding Balance
$44,935
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$772,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nie Anthony L | -- | -- | |
| Nie Anthony L | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nie Anthony L | $242,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,693 | $62,710 | $10,165 | $52,545 |
| 2024 | $20,693 | $62,710 | $10,165 | $52,545 |
| 2023 | $17,865 | $68,000 | $10,165 | $57,835 |
| 2022 | $17,865 | $50,062 | $8,894 | $41,168 |
| 2021 | $17,199 | $50,061 | $8,894 | $41,167 |
| 2020 | $18,154 | $54,099 | $8,894 | $45,205 |
| 2019 | $15,586 | $47,712 | $8,132 | $39,580 |
| 2018 | $15,126 | $47,712 | $8,132 | $39,580 |
| 2017 | $14,655 | $47,712 | $8,132 | $39,580 |
| 2016 | $15,150 | $45,517 | $7,115 | $38,402 |
| 2015 | $14,760 | $45,517 | $7,115 | $38,402 |
| 2014 | $14,526 | $45,517 | $7,115 | $38,402 |
| 2013 | $13,757 | $46,726 | $7,115 | $39,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map