Seller's Agent in 2020
Jackie Grieshamer
4 Sale Realty, Inc.
(630) 669-6830
283 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,555 - $463,000
4 Bed Room 3.5 Bath, Finished Basement with Large Family Room, Bed Room and Full Bath. Custom Cabinets, Quartz Counter tops, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Master Bedroom with Tray Ceiling, walk in Closet. Dining Room, Great Room, Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, eating nook, Ceiling fans, Deck, Fenced yard Storage Shed, Security System. Maroa Forsyth School District.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
4 Sale Realty, Inc. License #471018458 Listed on: 06/09/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebong Armelito | $278,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Michael G | $45,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rebong Armelito | $222,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Sold | $278,000 | -4.1% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,178 | $104,234 | $18,868 | $85,366 |
| 2023 | $6,742 | $95,821 | $17,345 | $78,476 |
| 2022 | $6,276 | $88,870 | $16,087 | $72,783 |
| 2021 | $5,876 | $83,785 | $15,042 | $68,743 |
| 2020 | $5,521 | $82,053 | $14,731 | $67,322 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $82,053 | $14,731 | $67,322 |
| 2018 | $5,501 | $82,639 | $14,836 | $67,803 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $82,269 | $14,770 | $67,499 |
| 2016 | $5,508 | $82,467 | $14,806 | $67,661 |
| 2015 | $5,349 | $81,489 | $14,630 | $66,859 |
| 2014 | $5,223 | $81,489 | $14,630 | $66,859 |
| 2013 | $5,282 | $82,557 | $14,553 | $68,004 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jackie Grieshamer
4 Sale Realty, Inc.
(630) 669-6830
283 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10741506
APN: 07-07-16-101-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.