212 Rashelle Ct San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,847,000 - $2,159,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Rashelle Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,986,721, approximately $651 per square foot. 212 Rashelle Ct is a home with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Gale Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Vasireddy Kranti Deepak and Gupta Nidhi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$611,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,562
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,567,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Shapell Industries Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasireddy Kranti Deepak | $765,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Shapell Industries Inc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasireddy Kranti Deepak | $611,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,373 | $942,031 | $502,418 | $439,613 |
| 2024 | $12,818 | $923,561 | $492,567 | $430,994 |
| 2023 | $12,818 | $905,453 | $482,909 | $422,544 |
| 2022 | $12,624 | $887,700 | $473,441 | $414,259 |
| 2021 | $12,287 | $870,295 | $464,158 | $406,137 |
| 2019 | $11,933 | $844,484 | $450,392 | $394,092 |
| 2018 | $11,488 | $827,926 | $441,561 | $386,365 |
| 2017 | $11,074 | $811,693 | $432,903 | $378,790 |
| 2016 | $10,901 | $795,778 | $424,415 | $371,363 |
| 2015 | $10,738 | $783,825 | $418,040 | $365,785 |
| 2014 | $10,574 | $768,472 | $409,852 | $358,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map