212 Roscommon Dr Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $483,658 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Roscommon Dr, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $552,915, approximately $222 per square foot. 212 Roscommon Dr is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Holston View Elementary School, Vance Middle School, and Tennessee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Wilson David Clayton
Bought by
Wilson David Clayton and Wilson Judy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Wilson David Clayton
Bought by
Wilson David Clayton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Wilson David Clayton
Bought by
Wilson David Clayton and Wilson Judy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Hamby Bennett A
Bought by
Wilson David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,200
Interest Rate
4.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Davenport Keith C
Bought by
Hamby Bennett A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Fugate Margaret Trustee
Bought by
Davenport Keith C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson David Clayton | -- | -- | |
| Wilson David Clayton | -- | -- | |
| Wilson David Clayton | -- | -- | |
| Wilson David C | $280,750 | -- | |
| Hamby Bennett A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Davenport Keith C | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson David C | $221,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Davenport Keith C | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $119,550 | $16,525 | $103,025 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,825 | $6,750 | $55,075 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $61,825 | $6,750 | $55,075 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $61,825 | $6,750 | $55,075 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $61,825 | $6,750 | $55,075 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $61,825 | $6,750 | $55,075 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $57,375 | $6,750 | $50,625 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $57,375 | $6,750 | $50,625 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $57,375 | $6,750 | $50,625 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $58,950 | $6,750 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $58,947 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map