212 Rutledge Dr Youngstown, OH 44505
Lincoln Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $136,469
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Rutledge Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $126,867, approximately $75 per square foot. 212 Rutledge Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including M.L. King Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Bailey Eugene
Bought by
Allison Taneka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Bought by
Bailey Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1976
Bought by
Bailey Eugene and Bailey Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Taneka | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $21,120 | $2,100 | $19,020 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $21,120 | $2,100 | $19,020 |
| 2023 | $999 | $21,120 | $2,100 | $19,020 |
| 2022 | $927 | $15,090 | $2,120 | $12,970 |
| 2021 | $927 | $15,090 | $2,120 | $12,970 |
| 2020 | $394 | $15,090 | $2,120 | $12,970 |
| 2019 | $364 | $13,970 | $1,960 | $12,010 |
| 2018 | $385 | $13,970 | $1,960 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $364 | $13,970 | $1,960 | $12,010 |
| 2016 | $363 | $14,350 | $2,240 | $12,110 |
| 2015 | $373 | $14,350 | $2,240 | $12,110 |
| 2014 | $353 | $14,350 | $2,240 | $12,110 |
| 2013 | $348 | $14,350 | $2,240 | $12,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map