212 S 15th St Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S 15th St, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $86,527, approximately $68 per square foot. 212 S 15th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School, St. Andrew Catholic School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Wisely Chester M and Wisely Dawn R
Bought by
Wisely Chester M and Wisely Dawn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisely Chester M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $8,070 | $1,635 | $6,435 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,160 | $1,450 | $5,710 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,563 | $1,329 | $5,234 |
| 2021 | $322 | $6,157 | $1,247 | $4,910 |
| 2020 | $322 | $6,083 | $1,232 | $4,851 |
| 2019 | $322 | $5,978 | $1,211 | $4,767 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,913 | $1,211 | $7,702 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,913 | $1,211 | $7,702 |
| 2016 | $326 | $8,913 | $1,211 | $7,702 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,913 | $1,211 | $7,702 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,913 | $1,211 | $7,702 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,913 | $1,211 | $7,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map