212 S 3rd St Bridger, MT 59014
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $250,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S 3rd St, Bridger, MT 59014 and is currently estimated at $229,222, approximately $264 per square foot. 212 S 3rd St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Bridger Elementary School, Bridger Junior High School, and Bridger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Bought by
Hergenrider Johanna L and Hergenrider Steve P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,585
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,637
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hergenrider Johanna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hergenrider Johanna L | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |