212 S Juniper St Worthing, SD 57077
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S Juniper St, Worthing, SD 57077 and is currently estimated at $250,838. 212 S Juniper St is a home with nearby schools including Lennox Middle School, Lennox Intermediate - 09, and Lennox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $138,970 | $23,075 | $115,895 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $131,718 | $23,075 | $108,643 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $121,124 | $24,850 | $96,274 |
| 2022 | $771 | $94,819 | $9,940 | $84,879 |
| 2021 | $714 | $49,914 | $6,610 | $43,304 |
| 2020 | $789 | $43,404 | $5,748 | $37,656 |
| 2019 | $777 | $43,404 | $5,748 | $37,656 |
| 2018 | $755 | $43,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $715 | $38,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $743 | $38,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $802 | $38,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $802 | $38,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,408 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map