109 S Juniper St Worthing, SD 57077
Estimated Value: $228,791 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 109 S Juniper St, Worthing, SD 57077 and is currently estimated at $274,448. 109 S Juniper St is a home with nearby schools including Lennox Middle School, Lennox Intermediate - 09, and Lennox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,454 | $175,986 | $40,650 | $135,336 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $168,807 | $40,650 | $128,157 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $159,338 | $42,660 | $116,678 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $123,284 | $19,880 | $103,404 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $91,881 | $9,925 | $81,956 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $79,896 | $8,630 | $71,266 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $79,896 | $8,630 | $71,266 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $79,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $70,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $67,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $60,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $60,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map