300 W 2nd St Worthing, SD 57077
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 W 2nd St, Worthing, SD 57077 and is currently estimated at $244,499, approximately $204 per square foot. 300 W 2nd St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lennox Middle School, Lennox Intermediate - 09, and Lennox High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $212,292 | $39,675 | $172,617 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $201,550 | $39,675 | $161,875 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $192,147 | $42,270 | $149,877 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $149,957 | $18,060 | $131,897 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $91,369 | $11,853 | $79,516 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $79,451 | $10,307 | $69,144 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $79,451 | $10,307 | $69,144 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $79,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,320 | $70,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $67,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $60,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $60,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,362 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map