NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $107,066

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,880 Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2015

Last sale price $60,000 $32 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $651 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Front Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Den
  • 2-minute walk to Malaga Square Park

About This Home

As of October 2015

Charming Downtown cottage conveniently located within walking distance of civic center. Currently use as Law office but has residential, commercial possibilities. Property is equipped with 3 bedrooms 1bathroom, formal living area or lobby area and large storage room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Mills

The Mills Company LLC License #89160 Listed on: 09/04/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Tania Lazzari

Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope License #52379

Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 4,400

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,880 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Den
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Front Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x212x36
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • West Church St Community Dev Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2906400011224

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

4,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 BLK 322 UNIT 1 MBK 8 W CHURCH ST COMMUNITY DEV #SEC 40 T4S R1W #MP29 06 40 0 011
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence

• Additional Rooms: Den, Family Room
  • Square Footage: 1880.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 1

• Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: WEST CHURCH ST COMMUNITY DEV

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 44X212X36
  • Parcel Number: 2906400011224

Listed on
Sep 4, 2015
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold Price
$60,000
Current Estimated Value
$107,066

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,066

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hand Stephen J $60,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2015 10/02/15 Sold $60,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Pending -- -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $958 $29,460 $12,400 $17,060
2024 $958 $26,300 $9,560 $16,740
2023 $858 $17,360 $5,280 $12,080
2022 $569 $17,900 $5,280 $12,620
2021 $544 $17,100 $5,280 $11,820
2020 $1,219 $16,860 $5,280 $11,580
2019 $1,161 $18,280 $9,100 $9,180
2018 $1,161 $18,280 $0 $0
2017 $871 $13,720 $0 $0
2016 $960 $15,120 $0 $0
2013 $1,126 $17,080 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 0520795

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 29-06-40-0-011-224

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.