212 S Pine St Dequincy, LA 70633
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S Pine St, Dequincy, LA 70633 and is currently estimated at $169,762, approximately $80 per square foot. 212 S Pine St is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including DeQuincy Primary School, DeQuincy Elementary School, and DeQuincy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Perkins Brianne and Burge Jefferson
Bought by
Breaux Ryan Ocie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,707
Outstanding Balance
$154,311
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Shook Stephen W and Shook Terri Beth
Bought by
Burge Jefferson and Burge Brianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Dixon Terry Paul and Hagler Terry Keisha Renee
Bought by
Shook Stephen W and Shook Terri B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,269
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breaux Ryan Ocie | $169,000 | Cypress Title | |
| Breaux Ryan Ocie | $169,000 | Cypress Title | |
| Burge Jefferson | -- | -- | |
| Shook Stephen W | $112,000 | Landmark Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breaux Ryan Ocie | $170,707 | |
| Closed | Breaux Ryan Ocie | $170,707 | |
| Previous Owner | Shook Stephen W | $110,269 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2024 | $628 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $620 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $615 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $562 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $12,370 | $2,020 | $10,350 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $12,310 | $810 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $515 | $12,310 | $810 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $218 | $2,200 | $810 | $1,390 |
| 2016 | $217 | $2,200 | $810 | $1,390 |
| 2015 | $234 | $2,170 | $780 | $1,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map