212 S Willard Ave Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S Willard Ave, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $276,298, approximately $125 per square foot. 212 S Willard Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Jarrell Randy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Commonwealth Trustees Llc
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Hogge Myrtle
Bought by
Green Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrell Randy R | $40,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $129,000 | -- | |
| Green Robert | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Robert | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $207,500 | $55,000 | $152,500 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $196,400 | $49,500 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $194,000 | $49,500 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $179,800 | $45,000 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $111,800 | $19,500 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $110,900 | $19,500 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $110,900 | $19,500 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $110,000 | $19,500 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $110,000 | $19,500 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map