212 S Yellowstone Dr Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S Yellowstone Dr, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $326,382, approximately $255 per square foot. 212 S Yellowstone Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,509 | $279,800 | $34,300 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $4,509 | $305,200 | $31,700 | $273,500 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $273,900 | $31,700 | $242,200 |
| 2022 | $3,995 | $217,800 | $31,700 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $204,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $198,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $188,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $173,965 | $27,720 | $146,245 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $171,306 | $27,720 | $143,586 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $164,008 | $25,740 | $138,268 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,045 | $25,740 | $130,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map