212 Santa fe St Halstead, KS 67056
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Santa fe St, Halstead, KS 67056 and is currently estimated at $158,965, approximately $100 per square foot. 212 Santa fe St is a home located in Harvey County with nearby schools including Halstead Middle School, Bentley Primary School, and Halstead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $10,794 | $1,906 | $8,888 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $10,088 | $1,906 | $8,182 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $9,007 | $1,906 | $7,101 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $8,340 | $1,906 | $6,434 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $8,082 | $1,906 | $6,176 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $8,096 | $1,906 | $6,190 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $7,935 | $1,906 | $6,029 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $7,602 | $2,075 | $5,527 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $7,452 | $2,075 | $5,377 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $7,224 | $1,306 | $5,918 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $7,224 | $1,306 | $5,918 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $7,224 | $1,306 | $5,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map