212 Sarah St Assumption, IL 62510
Estimated Value: $95,151 - $113,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Sarah St, Assumption, IL 62510 and is currently estimated at $106,538, approximately $92 per square foot. 212 Sarah St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School and Kemmerer Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Wempen Lila
Bought by
Wempen James P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Christopher David A and Cole Carolyn A
Bought by
Wempen Lila
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wempen James P | -- | -- | |
| Wempen Lila | $53,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,371 | $22,338 | $3,578 | $18,760 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $20,933 | $3,353 | $17,580 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $19,497 | $3,115 | $16,382 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $18,702 | $2,988 | $15,714 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $18,702 | $2,988 | $15,714 |
| 2019 | $673 | $18,796 | $3,003 | $15,793 |
| 2018 | $720 | $19,522 | $2,908 | $16,614 |
| 2017 | $665 | $18,798 | $2,800 | $15,998 |
| 2016 | $634 | $18,429 | $2,745 | $15,684 |
| 2015 | $581 | $17,695 | $2,635 | $15,060 |
| 2014 | $756 | $17,323 | $2,580 | $14,743 |
| 2013 | $755 | $19,993 | $2,580 | $17,413 |
| 2011 | $261 | $19,993 | $2,580 | $17,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map