Landlord's Agent in 2017
Shannon Martin
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
(845) 235-7652
4 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $379,000
Charming, cozy and lovingly maintained one story home is located minutes to the Taconic State Parkway and 45 Minutes to White Plains; This 2 bedroom home is situated on a quiet and beautiful piece of property; Open floor plan with vaulted ceiling in spacious living room area; Eat-in kitchen; First floor master bedroom includes its own full bath; Second bedroom has sliding glass door leading to deck; 2 full baths in this home and easy to access washer/dryer on main floor; Hardwood floors throughout; One car garage is ideal and also can be used for storage; Enjoy the deck to relax and enjoy a usable and private yard; Recently painted and professionally cleaned; Tenants pay utilities and are responsible for mowing, snow removal, garbage; No pets or smoking; Security and references a must; This is a fantastic rental and it is available now!,Cooling:Ceiling Fan,Other School:OLL. PK DAY,FLOORING:Wood,Ceramic Tile,InteriorFeatures:Sliding Glass Doors,AboveGrade:1300,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles,FOUNDATION:Block
Last Agent to Rent the Property
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties License #10301208726 Listed on: 01/19/2017
Last Renter's Agent
John Schweitzer
Furumoto Realty of Harrison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson John | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | Rented | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $278,700 | $32,000 | $246,700 |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $261,700 | $30,500 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $6,539 | $246,800 | $30,500 | $216,300 |
| 2022 | $6,440 | $224,400 | $30,500 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $5,907 | $200,400 | $30,500 | $169,900 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $185,600 | $30,500 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $185,600 | $30,500 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $175,100 | $30,500 | $144,600 |
| 2017 | $3,640 | $173,400 | $30,500 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $173,400 | $30,500 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,400 | $30,500 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,400 | $30,500 | $142,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Shannon Martin
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
(845) 235-7652
4 in this area
74 Total Sales
J
Tenant's Agent in 2017
John Schweitzer
Furumoto Realty of Harrison
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEYM357866
APN: 132800-6458-07-591885-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.