222 Second Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,204
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Second Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $366,116, approximately $166 per square foot. 222 Second Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Plains Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Simon Alicia
Bought by
Simon Alicia and Simon Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,578
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Pugliese Maureen
Bought by
Kaiser Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Alicia | -- | None Available | |
| Kaiser Lisa | $194,500 | John Reed |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simon Alicia | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $297,800 | $27,300 | $270,500 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $279,600 | $26,000 | $253,600 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $263,600 | $26,000 | $237,600 |
| 2022 | $6,875 | $239,600 | $26,000 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $6,305 | $213,900 | $26,000 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $198,100 | $26,000 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $198,100 | $26,000 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $186,900 | $26,000 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $185,000 | $26,000 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $185,000 | $26,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $26,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $26,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map