$236,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

212 Secretariat Dr Crestview, FL 32539

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,103 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$112 Per Sq Ft

29 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

REO Property. VA owned. Brick ranch offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. This well‑designed home features a formal dining room, a kitchen with pantry, and a spacious great room complete with a wood‑burning fireplace. The split bedroom layout provides excellent privacy, with the primary suite featuring a large walk‑in closet and an en‑suite bath with a linen closet. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a convenient hallway bathroom. The 4th bedroom, located at the back of the home with a full bath just outside the door, is ideal for a guest suite or extended‑stay visitors or an office with private entry from back.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Williams

ERA American Real Estate License #437046 Listed on: 02/11/2026

Co-Listed By

Adrienne Wilkinson

ERA American Real Estate License #3270709

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Warren

EXP Realty LLC License #3528541

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,169

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,103 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Steeplechase Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-3N-23-2350-000A-0060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,169

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 122x74 approx
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EAM1
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-651-2454
  • Subdivision Name: STEEPLECHASE PH 1
  • Directions: From Hwy 85, turn on E. Redstone Avenue and go past the hospital. Turn right on Brookemeade Drive, left on Covell Road, right on Steeplechase Drive, then left on Secretariat Drive. Home is the sixth house on the left side of the street. Legal Description: STEEPLECHASE PH I LOT 6 BLK A
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: REO Property. VA owned. Brick ranch offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. This well‑designed home features a formal dining room, a kitchen with pantry, and a spacious great room complete with a wood‑burning fireplace. The split bedroom layout provides excellent privacy, with the primary suite featuring a large walk‑in closet and an en‑suite bath with a linen closet. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a convenient hallway bathroom. The 4th bedroom, located at the back of the home with a full bath just outside the door, is ideal for a guest suite or extended‑stay visitors or an office with private entry from back.
  • Utilities Electric: Yes
  • Utilities:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities:Public Water: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Energy:Water Heater - Elect: Yes
  • Energy:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Rooms:Laundry2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Oven Self Cleaning, Refrigerator, Stove/Oven Electric, Water Heater - Elect, Water Heater - Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Floor Tile, Floor WW Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Cathedral, Fireplace, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Interior:Split Bedroom: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior:Floor WW Carpet: Yes
  • Interior:Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Interior, Level
  • Construction Type: Brick, Siding Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Back Yard, Sprinkler System, Yard Building
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch Screened
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Lot Features:Interior: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Siding Vinyl: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Slab: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Dimensional Shg: Yes
  • Exterior:Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Exterior:Fenced Back Yard: Yes
  • Exterior:Porch Screened: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Brick: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Oversized
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes
  • Parking Features:Oversized: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Gas - Natural, Public Water, TV Cable
  • Utility: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverside
  • High School: Crestview
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shoal River

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: 28-3N-23-2350-000A-0060
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4169.48
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$237,000
Sold Price
$236,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.42%
Views
76

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.35%
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Outstanding Balance
$224,200
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,248

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Addison Christine and Addison Carl Julian
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Bush David Marshall and Bush Shirley Jean
Bought by
Addison Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Brett Cheri and Bush Cheri M
Bought by
Bush David Marshall

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $236,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $100 Servicelink
Certificate Of Transfer $170,300 --
Warranty Deed -- Setco Services Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $224,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $285,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $236,000 -0.4% $112 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $237,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,169 $262,642 $37,664 $224,978
2024 -- $252,341 $34,240 $218,101
2023 $0 $256,577 $0 $0
2022 $0 $249,104 $23,178 $225,926
2021 $1,537 $132,867 $0 $0
2020 $1,516 $131,033 $0 $0
2019 $1,484 $128,087 $0 $0
2018 $1,459 $125,699 $0 $0
2017 $1,437 $123,114 $0 $0
2016 $1,395 $120,582 $0 $0
2015 $1,416 $119,744 $0 $0
2014 $1,339 $118,794 $0 $0

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 995005

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 28-3N-23-2350-000A-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.